Select Page

As our valued customer we ask that you take the time to read the following terms and conditions which govern the use of products provided on the Get Dirty With Me website. This website is owned by, and it’s content is published by Get Dirty With Me ABN 72 708 728 516. By browsing the website or placing an order, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions listed below. Get Dirty With Me reserves the right to amend at any time any terms, conditions or policies governing this website by posting the amended terms on this site. The amended terms shall be effective immediately after they are posted on this website.  Each order will be governed by the terms of use in force at the date of that transaction. It is your responsibility to ensure you review and understand these conditions on each occasion you use this website. We have taken every step to make sure that the information provided on this website is correct and accurate. The use of the Get Dirty With Me is at your own risk. Get Dirty With Me does not accept liability for any loss or damages caused by this website, or any website linked to this website.

Online Shopping: Part of this website is a shopping website where you can browse, select and order products from Get Dirty With Me. To purchase goods via this website, you may create an account or check-out as a guest. If you check out as a guest, full access to functionality on this website may not be available to you including order history, order status, address book and receipt of additional marketing communications. In order to create an account, you must provide personal details and contact information. Regardless of whether you create an account or check out as a guest, you warrant that all details you provide to us are accurate and correct, that the information you have provided to us is correct at the time of ordering and that you accept the responsibility that fulfillment of your order is predicated on the information that you have provided to us. This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or older. Users under 18 are advised to ask a parent or guardian for their permission before purchasing any products from this website.

Copyright: The content found on this website is the property of Get Dirty With Me and is protected by Australian and International copyright laws.  This includes all content on this site, inclusive of designs, text, logos, images, audio, and graphics etc, which are the property of Get Dirty With Me or its suppliers.  No part of this site may be reproduced, copied or used in any manner for any commercial purpose without prior written consent by Get Dirty With Me.

Trademarks: Get Dirty With Me’s trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not part of Get Dirty With Me or in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Get Dirty With Me.

Payment: Get Dirty With Me is under no obligation to ship any products ordered until payment for those products has been received in full. Any order placed by you is in effect an offer by you to purchase a product for the price (including the delivery and other charges) specified in this website. Get Dirty With Me may accept or reject your order for any reason, including, the unavailability of any product or an error in your order. Your contract with Get Dirty With Me will only come into existence when you have fully paid for your order and Get Dirty With Me advises you that it has accepted your order and your receipt has been confirmed. Prices of Get Dirty With Me products and delivery and other related charges as displayed are current at the time of issue, but may change at any time and are subject to availability. Similarly the availability of products and services may change from time to time.

Currency: On the Australian website (www.getdirtywithme.com.au) the nominated currency used for all transactions is Australian Dollars (AUD$).

Credit Card Information: All credit card information collected by Get Dirty With Me for the purpose of payment of orders purchased on our website will be stored securely. The credit card details will be masked on your account and will not be visible to any Get Dirty With Me staff.

Promotional Codes: We may offer promotional discount codes which may apply to any or certain purchases made through the Get Dirty With Me website. Promotional codes are valid for a specific time period and cannot be used in conjunction with other promotional codes, including automated discounts at the shopping cart. If you use a promotional code to purchase a product, in which you later exchange or return, and the price has returned to normal, you will only be refunded the amount that you paid. Any further conditions of using the promotional codes will be specified at the time.

Product information and Claims: Information and any advice contained within the Get Dirty With Me website is of a general nature and is not intended to represent or replace professional advice for individual or specific conditions.

Purchase of Products: This Website is designed for purchases by individuals for personal use, and you agree not to use it for commercial purposes. Get Dirty With Me reserves the right to refuse any order which it reasonably considers is for commercial use or sale or where a product is not in stock. While we take reasonable precautions to ensure that the price and details of products listed are correct, if they are incorrect or we are out of stock and we can’t agree on how to resolve the issue, we reserve the right to cancel the order and refund any amount charged to your credit card. The purchaser agrees to use the purchased products only for their intended purpose and as per the instructions provided by the manufacturer. Any other use will cause the purchaser to assume full responsibility for any loss or damage arising out of their use.

Your Online Account: When you create an account on the Get Dirty With Me website, you must provide true and accurate account information. You must keep your user name and password confidential, as we are entitled to assume that the person using these login details is you. If you use this website, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account information and your account passwords. You are also responsible for restricting access to your computer should it have saved passwords or account login information stored. Further you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. If you are under 18, you may use our website only with involvement of a parent or guardian. Get Dirty With Me and its associates reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders at their discretion.

Product Availability: Get Dirty With Me aims to provide accurate stock availability, however as our stock numbers vary, the availability is only valid at the time shown. Variation Get Dirty With Me has the right at any time and without notice to amend, remove or vary the products, services and any pages of its website.

Risk of Loss: All items purchased from Get Dirty With Me are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier. Customers who elect to have goods delivered to an address whereby the goods may be accepted or signed for by a 3rd party (i.e. workplace, hotel, office building) accept all responsibility for location and recovery of the goods once the carrier has reported delivery to that address.

Contact: Should you have any queries in regards to the Get Dirty With Me website, it’s content or conduct, please contact: [email protected]

Disclaimer: The information contained in this site is liable to change and although Get Dirty With Me makes every effort to keep material on this site up to date, there may be delays, errors or omissions as a result. The listing of a person or organisation in any part of this web site does not imply any form of endorsement by Get Dirty With Me of the products or services provided by that person or organisation. Similarly, links to other web sites have been inserted for your convenience and do not constitute endorsement of material at those sites, or any associated organisation, product or service. Please note that some material on this site includes views or recommendations of third parties, which do not necessarily reflect the views of Get Dirty With Me, or indicate its commitment to particular course of action. Get Dirty With Me cannot verify the accuracy of information that has been provided by third parties. To the full extent permissible by applicable law, Get Dirty With Me, nor its affiliates, nor any of their officers, directors, or employees, agents, third-party content providers, merchants, sponsors, licensors , or the like, warrant that the Get Dirty With Me website will be uninterrupted or error-free, nor do they make any warranty as to the results that may be obtained from the use of the Get Dirty With Me website, or as to the accuracy, reliability, or currency of any information content, service, or merchandise provided. Get Dirty With Me reserves the right to change any advertised price before accepting an order. All products are subject to availability and may be withdrawn at any time. If we are unable to fulfil your order, you will be offered an alternative or given a refund for the unavailable product.

Applicable Law: These website Terms of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Australia.

Amendments to Terms and Conditions: Get Dirty With Me reserves the right to amend these Terms and Conditions at any time and without informing you. All changes will be posted online and continued use of the site will be deemed acceptance of the new Terms and Conditions.  

Get Dirty With Me is committed to treating the personal information we collect in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. Any information that we collect in relation to you is kept strictly secured.

Get Dirty With Me (“we”, “us, and “our”) provides you with access to our site: www.getdirty withme.com,au. This Privacy Policy explains how certain information about you may be processed. By using this site and placing orders, you expressly consent to the use of your data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may revise this Privacy Policy and post any changes to the site so that you are always informed about what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstance we may disclose it. By continuing to use the site after any posted revisions, you have accepted these terms and consented to our collection, use and sharing of information as we describe in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use the site.

Get Dirty With Me will only collect Personal Information where the information is necessary for Get Dirty With Me to perform one or more of its functions or activities. In this context, “collect” means gather, acquire or obtain by any means, information in circumstances where the individual is identifiable or identified. Get Dirty With Me collects and uses Personal Information about you primarily to supply you with the products and services you order from it. Get Dirty With Me also collects and uses Personal Information for related (or secondary) purposes including: a. billing and account management; b. business planning and product development; and c. to provide you with information about promotions, as well as the products and services of Get Dirty With Me.  

1 – WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION? When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Get Dirty With Me requires this information to help us process and manage your request. When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. This information includes:
· the type of browser and operating system you are using;
· the address of the referring site (i.e. the previous site you had visited) and the website you leave our site to visit;
· the date and time of your visit;
· your server`s IP address (a number which is unique to the machine); and
· the address of the pages you accessed.
It does not personally identify individual users unless the user has previously elected to identify themselves by submitting personal information. Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our promotions, new products and other updates. You can use the online forms for a number of purposes such as to request further information about other Get Dirty With Me products and services. In order to process your request, we will require you to provide us with certain personal information. This includes such details as your name and contact. Get Dirty With Me may also conduct voluntary surveys or request other voluntary information from time to time. These surveys provide Get Dirty With Me with important information that enables improvement in the types and quality of services offered and the manner in which those services are offered. It will always be clear whether the information requested is mandatory or voluntary. Get Dirty With Me will not use sensitive information for direct marketing.

2 – CONSENT: When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no. If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at [email protected]

3 – DISCLOSURE: We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service. Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade or rent your Personal Information collected on the Website to others. Get Dirty With Me may disclose information to its related parties. Such related parties may use your Personal Information only to the extent permitted to be used by Get Dirty With Me pursuant to this Privacy Policy. Get Dirty With Me will take reasonable steps to ensure that its contracts with third parties include requirements for third parties to comply with the Use and Disclosure requirements of the Privacy Act.

4 – STRIPE: Stripe will use the information we collect as part of the payment processing practice. When you use Stripe Checkout on Get Dirty With Me’s website to store your payment credentials, Stripe will use the Personal Information disclosed to Get Dirty With Me (outlined above) to complete purchases that you choose to make. Your data is stored through Stripes data storage, databases and the general Stripe application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall. Where you submit a payment via the Website, you will be providing your credit card details to our payment gateway service provider, Stripe Australia Pty Ltd. Your credit card details cannot be accessed by Get Dirty With Me staff. You should refer to Stripe’s privacy policy for details regarding how Stripe uses and discloses your credit card details and any other personal information it collects.

5 – THIRD-PARTY SERVICES: In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. Personal information collected at this site will only be disclosed to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Statement and with the terms and conditions of any relevant service. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service. LINKS When you click on links on our site, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

6 – SECURITY To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. Get Dirty With Me requires employees and contractors to perform their duties in a manner that is consistent with Get Dirty With Me`s legal responsibilities in relation to privacy. Get Dirty With Me will take all reasonable steps to ensure that paper and electronic records containing Personal Information are stored in facilities that are only accessible by people within Get Dirty With Me who have a genuine “need to know” as well as “right to know”. Get Dirty With Me strives to protect your personal information during its transmission. Get Dirty With Me`s secure server software (SSL) is the industry standard and among the best software available today for secure commerce transactions. It encrypts all of your personal information, including your name and address, so that it cannot be read as the information travels over the Internet. However, while Get Dirty With Me maintains high standards in protecting your security, no transmission over the Internet or storage of information on servers connected to the Internet can be guaranteed to be absolutely secure. Get Dirty With Me takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of personal information held by it from such risks as loss or unauthorised access, destruction, use, modification or disclosure of data. Get Dirty With Me only permits your details to be accessed by authorised personnel.

7 – COOKIES: Cookies are small pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to allow us to understand who has seen which pages and advertisements, to determine how frequently particular pages are visited, to determine the most popular areas of the site and generally in order to monitor usage of the site. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, though you do not have to. If you wish to disable cookies then you can do so by readjusting your browser settings although please note that by disabling cookies you may not be able to register with or use all features of the site.  Third parties may use cookies, web beacons and similar technologies to collect or receive information from our website and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target advertisements. Please use these links if you would like to revoke your permission from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/ or from Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en For more information on cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information provided by the Interactive Advertising Bureau at www.allaboutcookies.org.

8 – AGE OF CONSENT: By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

9 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY: We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If Get Dirty With Me is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

10 – QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION: If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact us by email at [email protected] This Privacy Statement may change from time to time. This policy was last updated in August 2017. This policy has been drafted under the Privacy Act 1988 (including the new National Privacy Principles) (the Privacy Act). More information on privacy legislation is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au

Pin It on Pinterest